Our well-qualified and experienced staff cover a wide range of courses and programs to meet the needs of the students. The school’s constant striving for excellence will ensure that future students are challenged and enabled to meet, if not surpass, the very high standards established by its former students.

Principal – Brendon Wallwork

Deputy Principal – Judy Semple (Administration and Year 7,8 & 9)

Deputy Principal – Damon Atthowe (Curriculum and Year 10,11 & 12)

Manager Corporate Services – Michelle Spalding

ADMINISTRATION

Kim King– A/Cs Payable

Jacki Marchant-Carr – A/Cs Receivable

Rhonda Bennett

Lorraine Del Fuoco – WPL Monday

Brenda Dimmock

Barbara Holley

Fiona Michaelson -Principal P/A

Priya Rath

ENGLISH

Leanne Longmire (HoLA)

Sally Burgess – SAER Coordinator

Sarah Dyson

Stephen Faulds

Alyssa Giangiulio

Marisa Lovatt

Chris Mancini

Edel McGill

Miles Nelson

Michelle Shannon

 

DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY

John Beattie -Monday to Thursday

Simon Heatherly

Keith Hedgeland

Steve Morgan

Su Danagaran (Friday)

Alf Wegwermer

Steve Jeffels – Assistant Monday/Tuesday

HOME ECONOMICS

Indji Hayrebet

Liz Morgan

Grace Offermann

Gayle Elkington – Assistant

Jenny Memory – Assistant

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & BUSINESS EDUCATION

Justin Cannell – (HoLA)

Grace Guadagnino

Darren Myer

LANGUAGES other than English

Sarah Burrows – Japanese

Heather Carroll – French

Annie Mayes – Japanese

Jane Walker – French

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS

Sheetal Kalra– (HoLA)

Miriam Ducat

Mohamad El Chami

James Giddings

Robin Hodgkin

Andrew Jarvis

Naz Keihani

Yan Loh

Ricarda Santos de Molina

Chipo Tsvigu

Andrew Yong

Alison Timmins

 THE ARTS

Mark Williams – (HoLA)

Alicia Archibald – Art

Marietta Damos – Music

Carmen Healey – Art

Justine O’Brien -Dance

Callum Hunter – Media

Isobel Lacy – Drama

Gordon Ryder – Music

 

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Shane Ellis – (HoLA)

Rodd Boughton

Karen Chester

Janice Graham

Rachel Holt

Lauren Lange

Trevor Welsh

SCIENCE

Melinda Hansen – (HoLA)

Teena Cagney

Katja Cappadona

Louella Doran – Lab Tech

Dr Esther Janes (STA)

Stewart Jarvis

Colin Lovatt

Vengesai Mahlangove

Don Mackenzie

Kalaichelvam K.P. Sabapathy

Emily Thompson – Lab Tech

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES

Christopher Doohan–(HoLA)

Sara Ammali

Jessica de Beer

Rosalind Murray

Dean Nardi

Caroline O’Sullivan

Shane Smedley

Sharron Turner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENT SERVICES

Vance Bryan – Upper School Student Services Manager (Year 10-12) & VET

Sally Burgess – SAER Coordinator Year 7-9

Bettina Carter – Chaplain

Pauline Chambers – Nurse- Monday-Wednesday

Joanne Cobby – Attendance Officer

Julie-Ann Ford – Lower School Student Services Manager Year 7-9

Edel McGill – SAER Coordinator Year 10-12

Lisa Pesick – Psychologist

YEAR CO-ORDINATORS

Year 7Callum Hunter

Year 8 – Grace Offerman

Year 9Sharron Turner

Year 10Shane Smedley

Year 11 – Simon Heatherly

Year 12Trevor Welsh

TEACHING AND LEARNING COORDINATOR

Lee Barclay

LIBRARY

Christine Steel Teacher/Librarian

Aimee Tinsley Relief

Lorraine Del Fuoco – Tuesday

Attia Shakoor – Library Officer- Monday

ACADEMIC EXTENSION PROGRAM

Mohamad El Chami

HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER

Sally Muir

MARKETING & MEDIA OFFICER

Angels Gilabert Jaumot Wednesday

NETWORK MANAGERS

Jonathan Ainge

Ian Nicholls Mon-Wed

Brendon Lewis

EDUCATION ASSISTANTS

Vanessa Berry

Nurdjin Djemal

Sharon Glasson

Milena Pavlovic

Sharon Perie-Dhillon

Jacklyn Prelevic

Joanne Shaw

Lucy Tarrant

CANTEEN

Debbie Bowie (Manager)

Cathy Mason

UNIFORM SHOP

Pauline Maroni (Manager)

Joanne Purdy